}); UFC 266 date: UK begin time, dwell stream, full combat card and TV channel - UK News Broadcasts
Sports

UFC 266 date: UK begin time, dwell stream, full combat card and TV channel

[ad_1]

The massive card at UFC 266 is almost upon us with two world titles set to be on the road.

Las Vegas’s T-Cell Area will play host to an elite night time of MMA motion.

Alexander Volkanovski will take on Brian Ortega  at UFC 266

Handout – Getty

Alexander Volkanovski will tackle Brian Ortega at UFC 266

Alexander Volkanovski will put his featherweight title on the road once more Brian Ortega whereas girls’s flyweight champion Valentina Shevchenko will tackle Lauren Murphy.

In the meantime, Nick Diaz will face Robbie Lawler and Curtis Blaydes and Jairzinho Rozenstruik may also battle it out.

It needs to be an exciting night time of UFC predominant occasion motion and right here’s every little thing it’s essential find out about it.

UFC 266: Date and begin time

The occasion is scheduled to happen on Saturday, September 25 and is being held on the T-Cell Area in Las Vegas.

The prelims will get going from 1am on Sunday morning UK time with the principle card ranging from 3mm.

The headline bout of Volkanovski v Ortega might be anticipated at round 6am.

UFC 266: TV and dwell stream

The motion might be proven on BT Sport 1 and their protection of the prelims will begin from 1am.

It will likely be dwell streamed on BT Sport’s web site and app for subscribers.

EE cell prospects will be capable to get a FREE three-month trial of BT Sport by texting SPORT to 150. You possibly can then cancel the trial at any time.

The early prelims might be proven on UFC’s Struggle Cross and within the US, all prelim bouts might be simulcast on ABC and ESPN+.

Nick Diaz is set to return to the UFC octagon

Getty Photos – Getty

Nick Diaz is about to return to the UFC octagon

UFC 266: Struggle card

Topic to vary

Principal card

  • MAIN EVENT: Alexander Volkanovski (c) vs. Brian Ortega – for Featherweight Championship 
  • Valentina Shevchenko (c) vs. Lauren Murphy – for Girls’s Flyweight Championship
  • Nick Diaz vs. Robbie Lawler, Welterweight
  • Curtis Blaydes vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik, Heavyweight
  • Jessica Andrade vs. Cynthia Calvillo, Girls’s Flyweight

Preliminary card

  • Marlon Moraes vs. Merab Dvalishvili, Bantamweight
  • Dan Hooker vs. Nasrat Haqparast, Light-weight
  • Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Chris Daukaus, Heavyweight
  • Manon Fiorot vs. Mayra Bueno Silva, Girls’s Flyweight
  • Karl Roberson vs. Nick Maximov, Middleweight
  • Matthew Semelsberger vs. Martin Sano Jr, Welterweight
  • Erin Blanchfield vs. Sarah Alpar, Girls’s Flyweight
  • Jalin Turner vs. Uros Medic, Light-weight
  • Roxanne Modafferi vs Taila Santos, Girls’s Flyweight
  • Timur Valiev vs. Ricky Simon Bantamweight
  • Omar Morales vs. Jonathan Pearce, Featherweight



[ad_2]

Supply hyperlink

Post Comment